All Jobs Recommended for You.

676 jobs · Page 2 of 34
Engineering Manager - II in Vancouver, BC at FISPAN
FISPAN
Vancouver, BC
Full time $135,000–$170,000 a year Mid

The Engineering Manager at FISPAN is tasked with leading a team of engineers to ensure the successful delivery of key projects within the FinTech sector. This role involves managing complex technical ...

Engineering Management Java Spring Framework Microservices Relational Databases
Expires Oct 19 83d left
Telecommunications Field Technician in Nanaimo, BC
TCP Simple Technologies
Nanaimo, BC
Full time $80,000+ a year Mid

The Telecommunications Field Technician role at TCP Simple Technologies is essential for providing high-quality installation and maintenance of telecommunications services. Key responsibilities includ...

Telecommunications Customer service Problem-solving Communication Wiring installation
Expires Oct 19 83d left
Office & Admin Coordinator in Burnaby, BC
Daiya Foods Inc.
Burnaby, BC
Full time $40,000–$46,000 a year Entry

The Office & Admin Coordinator at Daiya Foods Inc. plays an essential role in ensuring the efficient operation of the office while enhancing employee engagement. This position is responsible for coord...

Office Coordination Customer Service Event Planning Microsoft Office Organizational Skills
Expires Oct 19 83d left
National Operations Administrator in Vancouver, BC
David Suzuki Foundation
Vancouver, BC
Full time $46,000–$52,900 a year Entry

The National Operations Administrator role at the David Suzuki Foundation is essential for supporting the organization's national operations and administrative functions. This position involves managi...

Operations Management Budget Administration Records Management Vendor Coordination Process Improvement
Expires Oct 19 83d left
Chef with LMIA Request for The Canooligan Lake Lounge in Salmon Arm, BC
The Canooligan Lake Lounge & Eatery
Salmon Arm, BC
Full time $42,000–$48,300 a year Mid

The Canooligan Lake Lounge & Eatery is seeking a Chef to prepare and present high-quality dishes while ensuring excellent food hygiene and safety standards. Key responsibilities include managing inven...

Culinary skills Food hygiene Inventory management Menu development Team collaboration
Expires Oct 19 83d left
Vegetable Farm Worker in Chilliwack, BC
Shadow Produce Ltd.
Chilliwack, BC
Full time $15–$17 an hour Entry

The Vegetable Farm Worker position at Shadow Produce Ltd. is crucial for maintaining the quality and efficiency of crop production. This role involves a variety of farming tasks, including grading, ha...

Farming Crop harvesting Weeding Sorting Grading
Expires Oct 19 83d left
Travel Nurse Opportunities in Vancouver, BC
Bayshore HealthCare
Vancouver, BC
Full time $40,000–$64,000 a year Mid

The Travel Nurse role at Bayshore HealthCare is designed for skilled registered nurses seeking short-term assignments across British Columbia. Responsibilities include adapting to various clinical env...

Registered Nurse Licensed Practical Nurse Mental Health Nurse Nurse Practitioner CPR
Expires Oct 18 82d left
Nursing Unit Clerk Opportunities at Royal Columbian Hospital, New Westminster
Fraser Health
New Westminster, BC
Full time $30+ an hour Entry

The Nursing Unit Clerk role at Fraser Health is essential for maintaining efficient operations and providing exceptional patient care in a fast-paced hospital environment. The successful candidate wil...

Nursing Unit Clerk Medical terminology Clerical duties Communication Organizational skills
Expires Oct 18 82d left
Office & Admin Coordinator in Burnaby, BC
Daiya Foods Inc.
Burnaby, BC
Full time $40,000–$46,000 a year Entry

Daiya Foods Inc. is seeking an Office & Admin Coordinator to enhance the operational efficiency of their Burnaby office. This role is crucial in ensuring a welcoming environment and involves coordinat...

Office Coordination Event Planning Customer Service Microsoft Office Time Management
Expires Oct 18 82d left
National Operations Administrator in Vancouver, BC
David Suzuki Foundation
Vancouver, BC
Full time $55,000–$63,250 a year Mid

The National Operations Administrator at the David Suzuki Foundation is essential for maintaining the organization's operational effectiveness across Vancouver, Toronto, and Montreal. This role encomp...

Administrative support Budget management Records management Operational workflows Communication skills
Expires Oct 18 82d left
Vegetable Farm Worker in Chilliwack, BC
Shadow Produce Ltd.
Chilliwack, BC
Full time $16–$18 an hour Entry

The Vegetable Farm Worker at Shadow Produce Ltd. is tasked with various agricultural activities essential for crop production and quality assurance. Key responsibilities include hoeing, cleaning, grad...

Hoeing Crop cleaning Grading produce Hand harvesting Mixing fertilizer
Expires Oct 18 82d left
Long Haul Truck Driver in Vernon, BC
BLUE HAWKS TRANSPORT LTD.
Vernon, BC
Full time $45,000–$51,750 a year Entry

The Long Haul Truck Driver at BLUE HAWKS TRANSPORT LTD. is responsible for ensuring the safe transportation of goods across long distances. Key responsibilities include planning routes, managing vehic...

Long Haul Driving Route Planning GPS Navigation Mountain Driving Team Collaboration
Expires Oct 18 82d left
Envelope Stuffers in Victoria, BC from July 27-31
Randstad Canada
Victoria, BC
Full time $18–$21 an hour Entry

Randstad Canada is seeking Envelope Stuffers to support a local non-profit organization in Victoria, BC. This temporary role involves organizing materials, stuffing envelopes, and preparing items for ...

Envelope stuffing Material organization Mail preparation Reliability Communication skills
Expires Oct 18 82d left
Nurse Educator Position in Vancouver, BC at Ashfield Healthcare Canada Inc.
Ashfield Healthcare Canada Inc.
Vancouver, BC
Full time $75,000–$86,250 a year Mid

The Nurse Educator role at Ashfield Healthcare Canada Inc. in Vancouver focuses on providing clinical education and support to patients and healthcare professionals. Responsibilities include educating...

Nursing Patient education Clinical documentation Medication administration Injection techniques
Expires Oct 16 80d left
Nursing Unit Clerk - Royal Columbian Hospital - New Westminster, BC
Fraser Health
New Westminster, BC
Full time $30–$35 an hour Entry

The Nursing Unit Clerk position at Fraser Health's Royal Columbian Hospital is vital for ensuring efficient unit operations and delivering high-quality patient care. The role encompasses responsibilit...

Medical terminology Clerical duties Patient scheduling Record maintenance Effective communication
Expires Oct 16 80d left
Junior IT Support Analyst in Surrey, BC
TorQuest Partners
Surrey, BC
Full time $45,000–$51,750 a year Entry

The Junior IT Support Analyst position at TorQuest Partners is designed for individuals eager to grow in the field of Cloud and End-User Technology. This role involves providing essential technical su...

Technical support Troubleshooting Office 365 Collaboration Communication
Expires Oct 16 80d left
Technology Deployment & Operations Technician in Vancouver, BC
Vancouver School Board
Vancouver, BC
Full time $62,972+ a year Mid

The Vancouver School Board is seeking a Technology Deployment and Operations Technician to enhance the Special Education Technology BC program. This role involves supporting IT functions, troubleshoot...

IT Support Troubleshooting Apple Technologies Microsoft Technologies Assistive Technology
Expires Oct 16 80d left
Technologist for Radio Technology Program in Nanaimo, BC
Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Nanaimo, BC
Full time $60,000–$69,000 a year Entry

The role of Technologist for the Radio Technology Program at the Royal Canadian Mounted Police focuses on managing an inventory of technology resources. Key responsibilities include conducting the inv...

Information Technology Inventory Management
Expires Oct 16 80d left
Lead Data Center Technician in Prince George, BC
IREN
Prince George, BC
Full time $45–$48 an hour Mid

The Lead Data Center Technician at IREN is responsible for managing the operations of a high-performance data center, ensuring that customer IT infrastructure is reliable and efficient. This role incl...

Data Center Operations Leadership Troubleshooting Fiber-Optic Technology Safety Compliance
Expires Oct 16 80d left
National Operations Administrator in Vancouver, BC
David Suzuki Foundation
Vancouver, BC
Full time $60,000–$69,000 a year Mid

The National Operations Administrator at the David Suzuki Foundation plays a crucial role in enhancing the operational efficiency of the organization's national operations. This position involves admi...

Administrative support Budget management Records management Microsoft Office Suite Communication skills
Expires Oct 16 80d left
Never Miss a Role

Get Job Alerts Delivered

New matching jobs emailed the moment they hit the database. No spam — unsubscribe any time.

🔒 No spam. Unsubscribe anytime. Stored securely.
Link copied!